"They are learning two languages."

Translation:Ellas están aprendiendo dos idiomas.

June 12, 2018

5 Comments


LChalmers2

Ellos vs. Ellas.... again?

January 11, 2019

AvShiloh

Why not “dos lenguas” instead of “dos idiomas”?

June 12, 2018

TinDefacto

"dos lenguas" definitely should be accepted here... hope they fix that soon.

July 23, 2018

[deactivated user]

    many times on Duo you'll find they want you to use the words they pushed in the practice sessions even though I agree that both should be accepted, make sure to report it

    July 28, 2018

sly319260

    What the hell ...i get an error message for lenguas instead of ifiomas . Sometimes this app is very upsetting

    June 30, 2019
    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.