Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Did your dogs watch those movies?"

Translation:¿Tus perros miraron esas películas?

3 months ago

7 Comments


DonaldAlas
DonaldAlas

¿Miraron tus perros esas películas? I assume should be accepted?

3 months ago

Oscar231758
Oscar231758

It should. Report it.

1 month ago

ZhangtheGreat
ZhangtheGreat

Reported as well.

1 month ago

jdb200433

"perros" is plural, not masculine." ummm... Duo, please correct.

1 month ago

Dale445159
Dale445159

duo seems to find fault with the word order miraron sus perros esas peliculas - They DO accept Sus perros miraron esas peliculas!

3 weeks ago

f8daniel
f8daniel

Suggested answer "¿Tus caninos vieron esas películas?" WTF! Oh DL, when you find a minor fault with word order or choice between informal and formal you pull out an insane correction.

2 weeks ago

SamGibson-

No, they're dogs

3 months ago