"Did your dogs watch those movies?"

Translation:¿Tus perros miraron esas películas?

5 months ago

9 Comments


DonaldAlas
DonaldAlas

¿Miraron tus perros esas películas? I assume should be accepted?

4 months ago

Oscar231758
Oscar231758

It should. Report it.

3 months ago

ZhangtheGreat
ZhangtheGreat

Reported as well.

3 months ago

Dale445159
Dale445159

duo seems to find fault with the word order miraron sus perros esas peliculas - They DO accept Sus perros miraron esas peliculas!

2 months ago

f8daniel
f8daniel

Suggested answer "¿Tus caninos vieron esas películas?" WTF! Oh DL, when you find a minor fault with word order or choice between informal and formal you pull out an insane correction.

2 months ago

jdb200433

If duo let indiduals comment directly to their team no one would have to TRY to reach duo here. The few check boxes they offer on report don’t always fit. No one needs instruction on how to use this comment space, btw.

3 weeks ago

jdb200433

"perros" is plural, not masculine." ummm... Duo, please correct.

2 months ago

EmmaMitche89062

No, it's masculine plural. Weird.

3 weeks ago

SamGibson-

No, they're dogs

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.