1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "औरत पानी पीती है।"

"औरत पानी पीती है।"

अनुवाद:The woman drinks the water.

April 27, 2014

20 टिप्पणियाँ


SunilKumar245935

औरत पानी पीती है । इसका ईगंलिश होना चाहिए , औरत ,woman पानी water और drink मतलब पिता है या पिती है । तो अँग्रेजी में होना चाहिए woman water drink ! फिर the woman drinks water क्यों । हिन्दी मे बताना !


rbrr21

Why used the before the woman


jitengore

In English. the definite article "the" or the indefinite article "a/an" is needed here. 'The' specifies a particular woman. Hindi does not use the definite article, simply by saying "औरत पानी पीती है", it is clear that one is talking about a particular woman.


kalpanasin796733

The woman drink the water


ShivShanka672609

The Oman drinks the water


GunjanRalp

In water alwaya use take inseed of drink


jitengore

"drinks water" is fine.


hariomvish3

Woman the drenk water


rajvinder7

The woman drinks the water


shubhampra903718

Kya chutiya panti he lady/ women


DjTSyC

The woman drink water

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।