"औरत पानी पीती है।"

अनुवाद:The woman drinks the water.

4 साल पहले

20 टिप्पणियाँ


SunilKumar245935

औरत पानी पीती है । इसका ईगंलिश होना चाहिए , औरत ,woman पानी water और drink मतलब पिता है या पिती है । तो अँग्रेजी में होना चाहिए woman water drink ! फिर the woman drinks water क्यों । हिन्दी मे बताना !

4 साल पहले

GovindRamD

'

1 साल पहले

GovindRamD

tfsbkbv

1 साल पहले

GovindRamD

hduxedklhh .

1 साल पहले

rbrr21

Why used the before the woman

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

In English. the definite article "the" or the indefinite article "a/an" is needed here. 'The' specifies a particular woman. Hindi does not use the definite article, simply by saying "औरत पानी पीती है", it is clear that one is talking about a particular woman.

4 साल पहले

kalpanasin796733

The woman drink the water

1 साल पहले

ShivShanka672609

The Oman drinks the water

11 महीने पहले

puneshwarm1

The kyu use hua?

2 साल पहले

GunjanRalp

In water alwaya use take inseed of drink

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"drinks water" is fine.

4 साल पहले

saif26362

How are you

2 साल पहले

saif26362

Sakshi

2 साल पहले

sarvesh902720

Of yet

1 साल पहले

shekhawat8

Woman

1 साल पहले

hariomvish3

Woman the drenk water

1 साल पहले

rajvinder7

The woman drinks the water

1 साल पहले

Anitakhand4

Women

1 साल पहले

shubhampra903718

Kya chutiya panti he lady/ women

1 साल पहले

DjTSyC

The woman drink water

9 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।