डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"औरत पानी पीती है।"

अनुवाद:The woman drinks the water.

0
4 साल पहले

20 टिप्पणियाँ


SunilKumar245935

औरत पानी पीती है । इसका ईगंलिश होना चाहिए , औरत ,woman पानी water और drink मतलब पिता है या पिती है । तो अँग्रेजी में होना चाहिए woman water drink ! फिर the woman drinks water क्यों । हिन्दी मे बताना !

3
जवाब3 साल पहले

GovindRamD

'

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

GovindRamD

tfsbkbv

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

GovindRamD

hduxedklhh .

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

rbrr21

Why used the before the woman

2
जवाब4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

In English. the definite article "the" or the indefinite article "a/an" is needed here. 'The' specifies a particular woman. Hindi does not use the definite article, simply by saying "औरत पानी पीती है", it is clear that one is talking about a particular woman.

9
जवाब4 साल पहले

kalpanasin796733

The woman drink the water

0
जवाब9 महीने पहले

ShivShanka672609

The Oman drinks the water

0
जवाब6 महीने पहले

puneshwarm1

The kyu use hua?

1
जवाब1 साल पहले

GunjanRalp

In water alwaya use take inseed of drink

0
जवाब4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"drinks water" is fine.

2
जवाब4 साल पहले

saif26362

How are you

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

saif26362

Sakshi

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

sarvesh902720

Of yet

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

shekhawat8

Woman

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

hariomvish3

Woman the drenk water

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

rajvinder7

The woman drinks the water

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

Anitakhand4

Women

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

shubhampra903718

Kya chutiya panti he lady/ women

0
जवाब11 महीने पहले

DjTSyC

The woman drink water

0
जवाब5 महीने पहले