"Everyone has to die."

Translation:Todo el mundo tiene que morir.

4 months ago

5 Comments


vaghul1

Couldnt you say todo tiene que morir

3 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

If you don't want to use "todo el mundo" for "everyone," Duo usually accepts "todos." Todos tienen que morir.

"Todo" by itself usually means "everything."

1 month ago

Franchetta1

Correction, I got a debe for (has to) die

4 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Did you leave out the "que"? Sometimes when you miss part of the preferred answer, they give you a completely different answer instead of correcting you to what they are using as the preferred answer on the discussion page. You can always look here to see how your answer was wrong.

1 month ago

Franchetta1

I got a bebe for (has to)

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.