Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Por qué no viajaste conmigo?"

Translation:Why didn't you travel with me?

3 months ago

4 Comments


zach14221
zach14221

hay un problema con el sonido, no lo escuché

3 months ago

user.2014
user.2014

I first thought that it stood "Why did you travel with me?" lol

2 months ago

Pedro.Ronaldo

Why wont you travel with me? Didnt work.

2 weeks ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

"viajaste" is conjugated in the preterite, a past tense, thus can't be translated as "will travel", a future tense.

2 weeks ago