"¿Porquénoviajasteconmigo?"

Translation:Why didn't you travel with me?

5 months ago

4 Comments


zach14221
zach14221

hay un problema con el sonido, no lo escuché

5 months ago

Teresa265914

If you want to report a problem, you need to use the report feature. This discussion section is for users; we can't fix it.

1 week ago

LoriNelson7

why not .... Why don't you trave with me?

3 weeks ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

because "viajaste" is past tense while your sentence implies sthg that is yet to happen.

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.