Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They are my favorite songs."

Translation:Son mis canciones favoritas.

2 months ago

5 Comments


killerman64
killerman64

tema no es canción? en qué mundo

2 months ago

smr36

estas son mis canciones favoritas NOT ELLAS

1 month ago

EseEmeErre

That would make the sentence "these are my favorite songs."

1 week ago

Shehadi7
Shehadi7

There is absolutely nothing wrong with writing " Ellos son mis canciones favoritas" but it was not accepted.

1 month ago

EseEmeErre

Ellos is the masculine version of the pronoun. To use the pronoun here (which is completely unnecessary), the feminine form is required because the pronoun refers to canciones which is feminine.

1 week ago