"¿Estás nervioso ahora?"

Translation:Are you nervous now?

June 13, 2018

11 Comments


GraemeRobe4

I typed "nerviosa" & the rest was correct - a bit harsh that it gets rejected.

August 2, 2018

Ms.Whiskers

Report it, it never specified gender so that would be correct

January 25, 2019

dubwop

Thank you. I had the same question. Will report. Nerviosa was not accepted 4/4/19.

April 5, 2019

awoo1

Why not "right now?"

June 13, 2018

P-Code

That translates more closely to "ahorita".

June 13, 2018

Mia567057

Sí, yo siempre nerviosa.

August 22, 2018

Mia567057

Yo soy siempre nerviosa

August 22, 2018

DoubleLingot

siempre estoy nervioso

April 10, 2019

Ian892568

why is it not nerviosos when it is referring to you and not me or I ?

August 20, 2018

chuckdumas

Nervioso is an adjective : http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/nervioso.

As an adjective it takes the gender and number of the noun it modifies. It can be nervioso, nerviosa, nerviosos, or nerviosas.

http://users.ipfw.edu/jehle/courses/ADJECT.HTM

January 2, 2019

EchoZulu70

i think nerviosos is used on estamos/estan

January 1, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.