"¿Estás nervioso ahora?"

Translation:Are you nervous now?

4 months ago

8 Comments


awoo1

Why not "right now?"

4 months ago

P-Code
P-Code

That translates more closely to "ahorita".

4 months ago

AllisonFawley

That may be, but where I'm from we usually add 'right' now, so I feel like it means the same thing.

2 weeks ago

GraemeRobe4

I typed "nerviosa" & the rest was correct - a bit harsh that it gets rejected.

2 months ago

Ian892568

why is it not nerviosos when it is referring to you and not me or I ?

2 months ago

Mia567057

Sí, yo siempre nerviosa.

1 month ago

Mia567057

Yo soy siempre nerviosa

1 month ago

Adityavand3

I am totally confused. Sometimes nervioso means nervous and other times it means excited. Help please...

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.