"周围没有人。"

Translation:There is nobody around.

June 14, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RoryMichaelis

Do u even consider each question? This is perfectly equivalent: "Nobody is around."


George792719

With 1.4 billion people in China, having nobody around can't happen all that often.


john27rg

Reported that "there is nobody about" should be accepted


ESlbruce

no one is around?


Richard9507

There's no people around...?


Sneak110

If it's a city, current objective: Survive


user7122

Girlyale02 在周圍?


Nevin711542

Deepl translator says 周围 (zhou wei) is very versatile and can be a:

  1. adjective for surrounding

  2. adverb for around

  3. verb for surrounded

  4. noun for surroundings or environment

I feel I got 4 weapons for the cost of one!

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.