"Those English gentlemen don't ever speak in Spanish."

Translation:Esos señores ingleses no hablan nunca en español.

June 14, 2018

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Joan375825

I thought nunca was supposed to go before the main verb?!! That's what duo told me in correcting another wrong answer of mine!!


thewebdevil

Did you use nunca and no in front of the verb? I used nunca hablan and it was accepted.


DavidZahlk

Why can't it be "Esos señores ingleses no hablan nunca español"?


rucky4

Creo que sería mejor usar el sustantivo Castellano en lugar de Español, porque España tiene otros idiomas.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.