"We eat an apple."

अनुवाद:हम एक सेब खाते हैं।

April 27, 2014

77 टिप्पणियाँ


raviraj.ch

हम सेब खाते है।


jitengore

हम के साथ "हैं" ज़रूरी है। अनुस्वार का ध्यान रखें!


Niyazahmad1

Ham 1 seb khate hai


mubarik850352

हम सेब खाते हैं


sumit687296

We are eat an apple


sakshamgup109323

हम सेब खाते हैं


8817030980

हम सेब खाते हैं। तो सही होगा


_gs9

हाँ, "हम सेब खाते हैं" भी सही है.


KiritVora

No, this not right, because word 'an' that means one, and you have not proper word used in your sentence; you should be use proper word in your sentence...


LeMaitre

There is a quite a lot of ambiguity with regard to the use of articles in Hindi. Since there is no definite article "the" in Hindi, there's no question about that. But with regard to the indefinite articles "a" and "an", their use is quite optional in Hindi. For example, to say "I am a boy", saying "मैं लड़का हूँ।" is equally correct to saying "मैं एक लड़का हूँ।" Of course, there are some sentences in which you have to use the article "एक", but otherwise, it's okay, even if you don't use it.


KiritVora

Thank you for your comment! I like it but we are learning English language so why Duolingo team is given important to Hindi grammar, when we are being writing Hindi correctly only one mistake like full stop, without point on its word's head, it is normally small mistake in our Hindi writing but the Duolingo marks wrong sentence...


LeMaitre

The Hindi team is not focusing on Hindi grammar, but there are certain nuances in each language that we need to take into consideration. Also, Duolingo doesn't penalise you for not using punctuations, like full stops, commas etc. Its left up to you, whether you want to use them or not. Regarding the अनुस्वार ( ं ), if you don't put it above "है" it would be "is" and when you put it, it means "are". So if you say "हम आदमी है" it is like saying "We is men". Therefore, it is not accepted. I know this is confusing even for natives, but with a little practice, I'm surely you'll eventually understand which to use when.


RahulGupta265403

I think they are doing an awesome job by also pointing out miatakes in the Hindi that we use. Many of us do not know how to use Hindi properly.


lovele22g

समझ नही आ रहा के गलत है।


nepsbsnu

What is the different between खाते और खातें


_gs9

खातें is a typo and is never correct. The correct spelling to use is खाते - this is the present tense masculine plural form of the verb खाना.


TheNirit

हमने सेब खाया ....... इसमें क्या गलती है


jitengore

"हमने सेब खाया" भूतकाल हो जाता है। इसे अंग्रेज़ी में एसे लिखते हैं - We ate an apple.


DaisySingh1

Mere phone men hindi typing nhi hoti jis ki wjh se marks cut jaate han.


GauravKushwaha

कीबोर्ड टाइप को बदलकर हिंगलिश कर लें।


SunilRana1

हमने एक सेब खाया । क्या गलती है ।


pramodjang1

Ham 1sev khate hai


imamhasan1

We eat an apple


osamaansar

Ham seb khaate hai


babludas1

I am so sorry maine galat likha


tru99353

ham ek seb khate hai. sahi to hai


KeshavMeht2

हम के साथ एक क्यों आएगा


MuhammadAs313024

ham ek seb khate hein


Mohammadsm14

हम सेब खाते है़ं।


Mohammadsm14

साही है।


ShanuParih

हम एक सेब खाते है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।