Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Now we are a committee."

Terjemahan:Sekarang kita adalah komite.

3 bulan yang lalu

2 Komentar


jana.brnak
jana.brnak

Why not 'sebuah komite'?

3 bulan yang lalu

Rick392366
Rick392366

You're right.
Duolingo is not consistent in the use of classifiers and articles.
A classifier (as a replacement for an article) is sometimes required to qualiify for a "good" answer.
Sometimes it's left out.
It's random.
It does not make any sense.
There are a lot of examples of this and other weird/incorrect/unnatural/literal translations.

3 bulan yang lalu