"La niña es cubana."

Translation:The girl is Cuban.

4 months ago

5 Comments


Evi_Anguelova

Why is it always with "niña" and "niño" and not "chica"/"chico" and "muchacha"/"muchacho" when they all mean "girl" and "boy" but the 1st mean little girl/boy, the 2nd mean girl/boy (bigger) and the 3rd mean young woman/young man.

2 months ago

ljlehou

Why is cubana no capitalized?

4 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Capitalize countries, not nationalities or languages.
La niña es cubana y habla español.
Las chicas viven en Francia, pero no son francesas.

4 months ago

Preston270507

Just like my babe camila cabello

1 month ago

SamuelFran243361

this question is stupid

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.