1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "No driver is faster."

"No driver is faster."

Translation:Kein Fahrer ist schneller.

June 14, 2018

7 Comments


Derek448884

Why ist it kein and not keiner?


phuongnguyen.164

Because "kein" form of masculine in the nominative case is "kein", not "keiner"


mmVz2

Because "kein" is an article instead of an adjective. Its changes are similar to those of "ein"


Kevin_Peter

Sebastian Vettel says hi


Eggenberg1

What's wrong with "Kein Lenker ist schneller" ?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.