"¿Quélibroescribiste?"

Translation:What book did you write?

7 months ago

9 Comments


elizadeux
elizadeux

Should which also be accepted?

7 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

Yes, definitely.

7 months ago

doge-inator

What about 'CUAL libro escribiste' ?

6 months ago

Slagar1
Slagar1

You can't use 'cual' directly in front of a noun. '¿Cual es el libro que escribiste?' is the closest thing that comes to mind.

6 months ago

joe814027

IN LATIN SPANISH YOU CAN USE CUAL BEFORE A NOUN.

5 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Although it is considered correct now, it can sometimes sound like sloppy Spanish, and it usually looks particularly bad in writing.

4 months ago

ArrigoC
ArrigoC

What is Latin Spanish?

4 months ago

bdbarber

"Latin Spanish" would be Spanish as it is spoken in Latin America, although based on various comments I have seen in this forum I have to wonder if there is such a thing. It appears that there are different versions in just about every country.

3 months ago

williamwan854934

I wrote two books, neither of them wrote back to me.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.