1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ĉu la korea estas facila lin…

"Ĉu la korea estas facila lingvo?"

Translation:Is Korean an easy language?

June 14, 2018

11 Comments


zuoanqh

that's "ne" in korean, just in case somebody's wondering


Sa967St

To make matters confusing, "ne" means "yes" in Korean but "ne" means "no" in Esperanto.


DominicSal294966

Oh yeah, that is confusing haha


Dalingo8

Ne means ne, just to explain "ne" is "no" in Croatian.


camcamcam753

La alfabeto, certe!


Miaoumiam

La alfabeto estas la plej facila parto de ĝi. Vi povas lerni ĝin en nur du horoj :)


petpro

'네' (Korean) in reading XD BUT 'ne' (Esperanto) in grammars DX


SchlaueAffe

Why not 'simple'?


realfoodman

It doesn't have to be simple to be easy.


rucky4

Yes, it is!!

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.