"Ellaquiereviajarenmarzo."

Translation:She wants to travel in March.

7 months ago

5 Comments


CJL_
CJL_

she wants to vacation in March is not correct?

5 months ago

Evi_Anguelova

Aam no, it's not. You can't say that. Maybe you mean: "She wants to go on vacation in March"???

5 months ago

David718358

I'm with you. People Fromm the US at least use "to vacation" as a verb, and it fits here.

4 months ago

Isabel303668

Without an adjective, this does not connect with weather but rather time.

3 months ago

TKDgirl94

I feel like this should be written like: "She wants to travel in March?!" ;) That seems like a very bad time of year to travel.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.