"The dance is tomorrow."

Translation:El baile es mañana.

5 months ago

5 Comments


KarenPai
KarenPai

What is the difference between "baile" and "danza" ?

5 months ago

mj6B5E
mj6B5E

Why is baile pronounced "vaile," and how do u know when to prounounce a "b" word with a " sound"?

2 months ago

Shifana4824

How to pronounce baile?

1 month ago

Sasha88888888

Why can't I say "El baile es el mañana"?

1 month ago

VeganBekah269

What's the difference between "baile" and "bailando"??

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.