1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "The girl and boy are happy."

"The girl and boy are happy."

Translation:Riña taobā kirini issi.

June 14, 2018

6 Comments


Quenten141527

How do I type the a in taoba?


Quenten141527

Apparently Gboard has it. That's the Google keyboard. Just hold the letter and the accents will appear. It's for Android and for iOS


William310426

how in the ❤❤❤❤ do you know when to add issa or issi to the end cause time you do and dont what the rule here


dgreagoir

Issa is the singular, issi is the plural


Filip594092

How do I know when I should use 'se' and when not to use it?


Filip594092

How to know when I should use 'se' (and) and when not to use it?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.