"Who do you like the most?"

Translation:你最喜欢谁?

June 15, 2018

10 Comments


SixtoWall

Like = xi huan , ma?

June 15, 2018

looli23

yes

like = xi huan 喜欢

love = ai 爱

June 21, 2018

romank66

Why this order does not work? 谁 你最喜欢

August 19, 2018

Tom310636

Hello romank66. The subject always comes before the object

February 24, 2019

Zauberlou

你最喜欢谁吗 - is this correct?

November 24, 2018

MB867

No, you can't use 吗 with 谁

December 13, 2018

IndahMaria5

谁 你 最 喜 欢 ? is this wrong???

January 30, 2019

looli23

It's wrong, 谁has to be at the end:你最喜欢谁

January 30, 2019

chalkgrrl

Can you also say: 你最喜欢谁的? Or is 的 here awkward orally?

February 12, 2019

KatelynMa

的 doesn't make sense there, it's mostly used for possession or "of"

March 6, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.