"Brother,wearegoingtowalk."

Translation:Hermano, vamos a caminar.

5 months ago

3 Comments


Gale38930

I don't understand why "Nosotros vamos a caminar." was marked wrong. I would think it should be an option to an implied "we".

5 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

DĂșo has been using redundant subject pronouns in a lot is the recent sentences. I'm surprised they would count yours wrong. It's really not needed here, but it's not really wrong to include it. If you want it to be accepted, try the Report button.

5 months ago

Gale38930

Thank you, Marcy. My boyfriend is Mexican and uses the redundancy more than not.

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.