"Los estudiantes respondieron en español."

Translation:The students answered in Spanish.

5 months ago

6 Comments


TallRoberto

Responded was not accepted.

5 months ago

WayneCowley

Replied in Spanish should be accepted

4 months ago

mammad99
mammad99

the students responded in Spanish was not accepted Jul 29, 2018.

3 months ago

MercyEhm

Why should it? It's a different word.

3 months ago

shaw-1
shaw-1

Why is answer not acceptable

2 months ago

Derek802630

@shaw-1, because (respondieron) is past tense

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.