"Yo quiero vivir en Europa."

Translation:I want to live in Europe.

4 months ago

7 Comments


TheArtOfFHP

I'm from the UK, and there's definitely a Brexit joke in here somewhere! ;)

2 months ago

Tiersa9

How do you know when to use "vivir"?

4 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Often after a word such as quiero, quieres, quieren meaning "want" Vivir is the infinitive form meaning "to live" So...e.g. "I want to live..."

4 months ago

TiaraLaub1

Wishing i lived in Europe...

3 months ago

Jessie458464

You use the infinitive (to live) after quiero

3 months ago

Elizabeth438828

Why does it sound like she is saying Cho instead of yo?

2 months ago

precious340062

Why not yo quiero vivo

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.