Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo quiero vivir en Europa."

Translation:I want to live in Europe.

0
1 month ago

5 Comments


TheArtOfFHP

I'm from the UK, and there's definitely a Brexit joke in here somewhere! ;)

2
Reply2 weeks ago

Tiersa9

How do you know when to use "vivir"?

1
Reply1 month ago

BarbaraMon385640

Often after a word such as quiero, quieres, quieren meaning "want" Vivir is the infinitive form meaning "to live" So...e.g. "I want to live..."

2
Reply1 month ago

Jessie458464

You use the infinitive (to live) after quiero

0
Reply1 month ago

TiaraLaub1

Wishing i lived in Europe...

0
Reply4 weeks ago