1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "My son and I are at the parkā€¦

"My son and I are at the park."

Translation:Mi hijo y yo estamos en el parque.

June 15, 2018

20 Comments


tammytacos

Not sure why del parque was not acceptable?


Sherrie859290

I have made more notes about "del" and "al" than anything else so far (Pearl League). Duo needs to teach us, because this does not compute...Duo marks answers incorrect when they have used the "incorrect" as an example earlier in the lesson. I have never felt like giving up, but after reading MUCHOS Y MUCHOS comments, I can only surmise that this is unlearnable??


DedricDXen

When do you use the work estamos

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.