1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No, she doesn't use the comp…

"No, she doesn't use the computer."

Translation:No, ella no usa la computadora.

June 15, 2018

4 Comments


eamon316007

Since the change this app has become really boring


MarkLindse9

Computador or computador?


qee_eeq

'Ordenador' is another translation for computer


redsassafras

El computador vs. la computadora ... is it regional, whether the word for "computer" is masculine or feminine? Are they used interchangeably everywhere? Or do they generally refer to different kinds of computers (desktops vs. laptops, etc)?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started