"Yo trabajo en una fábrica."

Translation:I work in a factory.

4 months ago

12 Comments


nolankboucher

The slowed down version sounds like "ina" when it should be "una"

4 months ago

Paul799171

yes i heard that also. so weird.

2 months ago

MalkaSalatka

I report it 08.08.2018

2 months ago

Lincoln180952

what's with the instructor's voice quite regularly pronouncing "una" with it sounding a whole lot like "ina" ?? Is that because the previous word is ending in an "n" sound??

2 months ago

Guillory2
Guillory2

I agree that the voice pronounciations are incorrect and needs to be addressed. I heard "ina" also

1 month ago

mark899880

I heard ina as well

1 month ago

jzar89
jzar89

What is ina? Lol

2 months ago

RichardFre943581

The slow version does not sound at all like "una". This should be corrected

1 month ago

camilleseb

I also heard ina

1 week ago

moviegoer08

What is ina imao

1 month ago

KennethCFa

It counted this one wrong and said it meant, "I work in a mill" yet the translation shown above is what I wrote. Obviously, the word una, when played in slow-mo, simply cannot be pronounced by their software properly by their bot.

3 months ago

JeffersonB11365

I wonder if I work in a plant is acceptable?

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.