"Yotrabajoenunafábrica."

Translation:I work in a factory.

5 months ago

16 Comments


nolankboucher

The slowed down version sounds like "ina" when it should be "una"

5 months ago

Paul799171

yes i heard that also. so weird.

4 months ago

MalkaSalatka

I report it 08.08.2018

3 months ago

Lincoln180952

what's with the instructor's voice quite regularly pronouncing "una" with it sounding a whole lot like "ina" ?? Is that because the previous word is ending in an "n" sound??

3 months ago

Guillory2
Guillory2

I agree that the voice pronounciations are incorrect and needs to be addressed. I heard "ina" also

3 months ago

mark899880

I heard ina as well

3 months ago

jzar89
jzar89

What is ina? Lol

3 months ago

RichardFre943581

The slow version does not sound at all like "una". This should be corrected

3 months ago

camilleseb

I also heard ina

1 month ago

moviegoer08

What is ina imao

2 months ago

adamtheent

Pronunciation of "una" is terrible

1 month ago

nela227460
nela227460

I agree

1 month ago

DannyAnder8

does say "ina" not una.... also voice is feminine, shouldn't it be trabaja?

4 weeks ago

JMBecker2

I wrote the correct translation and it was not accepted

2 days ago

KennethCFa

It counted this one wrong and said it meant, "I work in a mill" yet the translation shown above is what I wrote. Obviously, the word una, when played in slow-mo, simply cannot be pronounced by their software properly by their bot.

5 months ago

JeffersonB11365

I wonder if I work in a plant is acceptable?

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.