"Bye, see you tomorrow!"

Translation:¡Adiós, hasta mañana!

4 months ago

8 Comments


joeorbob
joeorbob

Also accepted: ¡Adiós, nos vemos mañana!

4 months ago

SammyDiab

What does hasta by itself mean?

3 months ago

Alina463920

It means "until".

1 month ago

roXYak

When do you use the inverted exclamation mark?

1 month ago

PhilipNguyen333

You use the inverted exclamation mark when you are using the normal exclamation mark. You place the inverted exclamation mark on the start of a sentence as a way for readers to understand that the sentence you are writing will be exclaimed. This also applies for the inverted question mark when the sentence you are writing will be asked. Hope this helps! ¡De nada!- You are welcome! ¿Tienes una pregunta?- Do you have a question?

1 month ago

DarthTATOR1

Just stopped by to say helloooooo

1 month ago

jamieblank

Also accepted: ¡Adiós, te veo mañana!

1 month ago

jaronduke

chau is not correct?

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.