"Czytasz mi w myślach."

Tłumaczenie:You read my mind.

5 miesięcy temu

1 komentarz


Erik787431

FYI. For some reason, in my experience, we tend to use the past tense (In the US) with this expression. This will be confusing because the past and present are written the same way but pronounced differently. "One very irregular verb is "to read", which is the same when written down in the past tense, but pronounced differently. In the present tense, "read" is pronounced like the word "reed" or "seed", but in the past tense it is pronounced the same as "red". So if you want to sound native say, you red (read) my mind!

5 miesięcy temu
Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.