"Do you start the course on April fifth?"

Translation:┬┐Empiezas el curso el cinco de abril?

June 16, 2018

9 Comments


Joanie735811

Empiezas el curso el cinco de abril. It has gotten very difficult all of a sudden!

October 26, 2018

REL_Consultants

If it's easy you're not learning.

November 3, 2018

mvyverbe

why couldn't it also be empieza instead of the informal???

February 11, 2019

rita478112

I dont have an upside down question mark. Cannot answer the question!

July 12, 2019

mudosh

Why are fill in the blank choices hidden??

August 8, 2019

ChubNeufel

Why not "empiezas el curso el quinto de abril" ? How do you get "fifth" out of "el cinco"?

August 10, 2019

kerrywth

Why not "┬┐Empiezas el curso en el cinco de abril"?

February 8, 2019

Linabuela

"Comienzas el curso el cinco de abril" Duo says I used the wrong word????

March 8, 2019

Yuki1000

Empiensa el curso en abril de cinco

June 16, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.