1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो?"

"नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो?"

अनुवाद:Hello, how are you?

April 27, 2014

413 टिप्पणियाँ


AnilPandey

Right answer is hello,how are you?


jitengore

Duolingo allows the language learners to focus on the words rather than the punctuation marks. You may use them, or you may drop them. Both forms are accepted.


pauljames124806

Hello,how are you?


dineshyada965987

namste tum kaise ho


lalitvaish2

नमस्ते तूम कैसे हाे


manishasac3

Hello , how are you


JohnDass

Hello how are. You


Shashirai7

Hello,how are you


mynamevino

Hello how are you


yx7dM

Right answer is hello how are you


riyariya3

Hello how are yoy


Kamalinigi

Hello. How are you


ShaluPatol

Hello, how are you


shwetakasd

And i am also write hello,how are you


peavin3

Hello, how are you


anand217305

नमस्तै आप केसे हो


sanjay333335

Comic book vaishnavi singh


Shubhamkau190973

I am fine how are you


a0205

Actually it was my fault by the way.. Everytime i selected only one option thats why it was wrong.. But question clearly says select all right translations. Thanks for the support.


Ankitanjna

Hello,how are you? Is the right answer


danish.kha4

Hello, how are you word ka meaning kch aur bhi hota hai kya


jitengore

नहीं, सीधा अनुवाद "नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो?" ही होता है। या "नमस्ते, आप कैसे हैं?"।


pauljames124806

Hello,how are you word ka kuch aur meaning hai to batay


ShrikantBa1

It say i should select " good morning, how are you" while in hindi good morning doesn't mean "namaste"


VikasKumar729002

You are right. But the whole sentence resembles the same meaning. That's why it's also correct.


SameerGupta

Hello how r you .is the right answer i know


LeMaitre

Yes, that's also right.


pauljames124806

Hello, how are you right answer


sushma101

Good morning how are you


Konstantin672943

I just found that if I use suggested answer it is also not accepted... And this time suggested answer is "hello, how are you" ))))


jitengore

I retook that lesson to check and "hello, how are you" was accepted for me. But it seems that didn't work for you (Konstantin672943) as well as PriyankaGarg31?

If this happens again, the Duo team would want to know.


a0205

Question clearly says select all correct translations.. You are selecting only one.. There are 2 correct answers. So select two correct answers.


prady8193

Hello how are you. Is right why was i considered wrong


SaddamHuss8

Hello how are you. Is correct qnswer


jangkinu

I choose both answers 3-4 times but it shows incorrect every time


a0205

Hello, how are you ? is not correct, why?


_gs9

"Hello, how are you?" is correct and should be accepted. If your answer wasn't accepted please report it to us by clicking "समस्या की रपट लिखें" and choosing "मेरा उत्तर सही माना जाना चाहिए।".


sonu243701

There is a technical mistake


vikky4032

Hi, how're you? ये भी सही हैं दोस्तों।


AniketKuma20

Both are right.Hi, how are you and Hello how are you.


rupal601421

Hello , how are you is a right answer


Ramanandma

Hello,how are you ? is the right answer


SolankiRan

Maine yahi kaha thaa to fir why wrong


vikashpand244688

Hello how r u is correct ans


MeetPatel153567

Hello, how are yoh?


ManishGupt989638

mai sahi hun tum galt bta rahe ho mai v wahi bool raha hun ki hallo,how are you?


Parvind4

Hello,how are you? Is correct


SwapnilKol5

Hello, how are you


M.dAsgar

Hello how are you


Rishavsoni1

Sabhi wrong bata rha hai


DivyaKaush

No its okay we use in normal conversation


SRS469417

En galtiyo ko sahi karo Sahi उत्तर दो


jagjit8

Hello how r u is correct bcoz u dont mention shub prabat in sentence


Rao548186

This is a wrong answer , app should correct it !


PinkuSingl

नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो ?


NatalieMkd

Namaste is Hello/Hi/How do you do. But NOT Good morning! If you suggest in Optional answers Good morning ( and you ,DUO, punished us for not choosing it!!) then you should give as another option Good evening. But this would be a wrong translation, anyway.


Rakeshsola4

Hello, how are you


PayalBhave

Hello how are u is the perfect answer


herrycool1

Hello, how are you is correct answer


KumarGaura93667

Right ans. Hello how are you


UmeshGaund

Hello how are you


SonalPatel14

Hello how are you right answer


golu938590

Hello,how are you?


VikasSati

Yes i' m also accepted hello how are you... Is right


mahi970827

Hello word is not given


mahi970827

Hello how are you is right but in option hell word is not abilable


harsh58166

Right answer option mein tha hi nahi Sahi answer hain-hello! How are you?


renu820298

Hello word didn't given


raiskhan4

Hello how are you is right ans


sahilraj5

Good morning how are you


AmitKumar568839

Hello is not word in this table


EjazAnsari1

The right answer is hello how are you


[निष्क्रिय उपयोगकर्ता]

    Right answer hello,how are you?


Danish920247

    hello option me to nhi hai


KhanAzhar1

    Hello, how are you. ....right answer


Mukeshsing465182

    Opsan mai hello word nahi diya gaya tha


RAMMAADAM

    Hello aavvu joetutu


prince209902

    Right answer is hello how are you


sakibhusai1

    Hello how are you is right answer


AmolBhusna

    Hello how are you right answer


jalpa345284

    Hello how are you is right ans


GurdeepSin721104

    There is some technical probelm, So please check this


GAJENDRAKU930868

    Hello,how are you? It is right answer but showing here wrong....please check the error and improve it.


fad114

    Hi और Hello मै क्या अंतर है


fad114

    Hello how are you


palak46424

    Pehle hello ko click kar or fir hi ko click kare dono ko select karo to wright answer bataega


pauljames124806

    Hello,how are you?


Gaganjain3

    Right answer is hello, how are you


Mayatripat1

    Jb 1trik krti hu to ti 3 shi hota hai aur jb 3 ko trik krti hu to1 yh kaise


mantuSharm2

    Hello, how are you it's correct answer but i don't know why software says wrong. Anybody know the reason


KamaltoshK

    Here is an problem in ur app i select the right word still ur app shows it as wrong


BineeshKum

    Hello, how are you?


PriyaSaiki

    Hello how are you


Allashrika

    Hello how are you


Allashrika

    Hello how are you


chanda771454

    Right answer is hello how are you


raina827245

    Hello ,how are you


Rameezahme4

    App mein hi galat aa raha h, sudhar kari


Rameezahme4

    Haan bahut mushkil hui


vinaypal05

    Hello, how are you ? Right answer actually navmste ki timing i do,nt


Hemant28332

    The hindi sentence is only " namastey aap kaise ho" when gave the the right answer "hello how are you" its showing wrong answer and right answer is "hello good morning how are you" how?


rahulmishr268584

    Hello how are you? Correct ans.h


Shashirai7

    Hello how are you


kavitaagar11

    Apke often wrong hai Write ans hello How are u


PushpaJosh6

    Hello, how are you?


prity40855

    Right answer is hello , how are you


bindumehta

    Hello, how are you?


DeekshaP1

    Hello how are you


RavinderYa15

    Sometime this app show wrong answer


JitendraGo988786

    इस वाक्य में सभी उत्तर गलत बता रहा है और अगला स्टेज भी नही आ रहा


kitty925033

    Good morning how are you


ashish147868

    Sahi javab he Hello, how are you


Abhakhare

    जय माता की


NikitaKush6

    Right answer is Hello, how are you?


manojshukl18

    Hello, how are you ?


MohitKumar934740

    Hi,how are you? Can I speak thish


ibzIR

    Hello how are you


akshay896673

    Hello how are you is right answer but why not taking answer


NiddhiDodi

    My ans is right then what is the problem


NiddhiDodi

    Hello how are you is a right ans


NikitaKush6

    Write answer is Hello/Hi how are you ?


Upendrarai1

    Don't Make a joke with people


ZACK119958

    Hello,how are you is right answer


Deepak897461

    Hello, how are you


Apurbadasb

    No option for hello how are you


khushbur

    Hello how are you


NirajGajan

    Hello,how are you is right answer


MujeebAhme2

    Hello.how are you? is right answer


krishnakos

    Hello how are you Is right answer


sanjay51331

    Hello how are you is right answer


MayankMadh3

    Hello how are you? Is the right answer....


sonusingh577092

    This is wron questions


panalal

    Hello how are yoy


panalal

    Hello how are you


Aka444255

    Hello how are you


PreetiSen1

    Hello ,how are you


Avinash319559

    Hello,how are you. Bhi theek hai


NeerajVerm323893

    Options show ni ho rha h


shindupall

    This is a raight ans


GauravKant4

    Good morning,how are you?


VaishanviS

    Hello how are you? Is correct.


nicky471394

    Hi how are you this one also correct


Rizwankhan52310

    Hello, how are you is right answer


googlegol

    Hello,how are you -is the right answer


samun8

    hello how are you


jeewankhol

    Hello ; How are you


JaiPakhare

    hello, how are you


RPPathakRP

    Hallo how are you


MdRaj4

    Hello how are you


MdMuzaffar5

    Hello how are you


yunus155277

    Hello, how are you


Teenaqueen2

    Right answer is hello , how are you?


sksanusk

    Hello how are you


mynameista83757

    Hello how are you right answer


manishasac3

    Hello , how ate you


NikeshJosh

    Hello how are you ?


Ritika109433

    Right answar is hello, how are you


psingh16

    Hello how are you ? Correct answer h


chhinderka1

    Hello, How are you not shows option in this


Nikesh575263

    There are given following ans is wrong


arvindsing458581

    Right answer is hello haw are you


Ishurana2

    Hello, how are you


SDH451754

    Hello, how are you?


manjurawat4

    Hello, how are you?


PramilaYad

    Hello , How are you ?


WajedHusen

    Hello how are you


NiteshM.ph

    Hello,how are you?


sagar314395

    hello how are you? ans


GurtejSidh

    Hallo how are you


ravi819165

    Hello, how are you


lovely64741

    Right answer is hello how are you


PANKAJCHAU418016

    Three options but no right


AswiniPate

    Hello, how are you


sumit493189

    Hello how are you is the right answer


Rishavsoni1

    First and third both are right dono pr click krna hi


Vijaysonwa4

    Hello,how are you?


goldenbhai1

    Hello and How are you


nitinlaad

    Iska ans batao


kusum267499

    Hello, How are you

    सम्बंधित चर्चा

    केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
    शुरू करें