"I have a bicycle."

Translation:Yo tengo una bicicleta.

4 months ago

10 Comments


Ryan261284

Couldn't this also be simply "Tengo una bicicleta?"

4 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Yes! Use the Report button to suggest that your answer should be accepted.

4 months ago

seven_s

Are bicicleta and bici the same? I spelled it wrong and bici was Dulingo's answer...

4 months ago

Every1IsTaken

yes their the same

3 months ago

seven_s

Thank you.

3 months ago

TwiggyHarmony

Why is it tengo instead of tienes when the world bicicleta is feminine?

3 months ago

TwiggyHarmony

Oh never mind

3 months ago

Katrina895500

Why is it tengo instead of tienes?

1 month ago

LisaCordasco

I have = tengo You have = tienes

1 month ago

sBufJ

When should tengo be used and when should tiene be used?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.