"Me gusta este pastel porque es grande."

Translation:I like this cake because it's big.

4 months ago

12 Comments


LE8uG
LE8uG

Another triumph for quantity over quality, SMH.

3 months ago

Micaza1

I have screen shot showing my sentence matches perfectly but it says i am wrong.

4 months ago

Rahul788221

Why is it not "Yo Gusto"?

3 months ago

cainau

The literal translation would be more like "this cake pleases me because it is big."

2 months ago

RobertTudo2

And now so is my belly

3 weeks ago

Laurel266798

Before 'me gusta' was translated as 'I really like'. Now it's not accepted for this sentence. Is this an error?

4 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

Well, I think the other one was an error.

4 months ago

Majklo_Blic
Majklo_Blic

'Me gusta mucho' = 'I really like' or 'I like a lot'.

3 months ago

ScubaDi

I don't understand when to use "Me" instead of "Yo".

2 months ago

GrayNathan

I typed, "I really like this cake because it's big" and got it wrong.

1 month ago

Micaza1

Again it says im wrong but I'm not!

4 months ago

afbolomey
afbolomey

What did you tipe?

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.