"I always have a lot of emails."

Translation:Yo siempre tengo muchos correos electrónicos.

4 months ago

4 Comments


NickAlvare1

Sometimes it told me I was wrong because I didn't say bastantes which doesnt have to do with the sentence. I could be wrong but seems like a structural flaw

3 months ago

10oZENwy

In other sentences I was marked wrong for translating muchos for "a lot' -- they wanted me to put 'lots' because it is plural. Now it seems like it is the opposite...very confusing

3 months ago

carolin_o
carolin_o

If you want me to use the longer term, don't give me a hint that says "emails" is correct!

4 months ago

Leo345811

Emails is correct.

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.