"I always have a lot of emails."

Translation:Yo siempre tengo muchos correos electrónicos.

June 16, 2018

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

carolin_o

If you want me to use the longer term, don't give me a hint that says "emails" is correct!

June 16, 2018

Leo345811

Emails is correct.

June 24, 2018

NickAlvare1

Sometimes it told me I was wrong because I didn't say bastantes which doesnt have to do with the sentence. I could be wrong but seems like a structural flaw

July 20, 2018

10oZENwy

In other sentences I was marked wrong for translating muchos for "a lot' -- they wanted me to put 'lots' because it is plural. Now it seems like it is the opposite...very confusing

July 25, 2018

Lynn35959

Are there any Spanish grammar laws about splitting infinitives?

December 13, 2018

GhostCog1.

Why is "correos de electronicos" incorrect?

January 25, 2019

LonzCat

Probably because the "de" makes it "mails of electronic.

June 29, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.