1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La vaca escribió una canción…

"La vaca escribió una canción en español."

Translation:The cow wrote a song in Spanish.

June 16, 2018

34 Comments


Aaarrgghh

The real question here: who was the cow's inspiration? Who was its moos?


CFreake

This is exactly what I search the comments section for.


Maria630955

This lesson is hilarious!


larzipan

Bovine Rhapsody


emelle369219

That is one really smart and creative cow!


RandhirSookdeo

I completely agree with you, a bilingual cow


GypsyMaggie

"Moo, moo, ma, mooooo, amoo mamá". - "I love you so much, mom".


skfarouk

Despacerdo ft. justin bieber?


blimblam1

This farm just keeps getting more George Orwellian with each lesson.


MavisClose1

I wrote: The cow wrote a Spanish song. I think this should be accepted......


jolisjlf

I think that would be "La vaca escribió una canción española"


Christianhe

My cow only write in english


Senorita_Trejo

You should be ashamed!


Kymani334210

sniffles That cow has the most mootiful voice.


Joel926356

I really think we're milking this thing now.


Senorita_Trejo

Udderly ridiculous!


Patty13647

Sure, now I can tell people all about the talented cow, but how do I tell them about the cow grazing in the field?


Kcat713

I need this cow as my tutor!


Orelion

The Bluebell ice cream jingle?


FrankFox0

La vaca saltó sobre la luna.


adrienne.jean

Is vaca also used as an insult for a person?


marcus620167

In the Zulu language 'vaka' means coward. COWard,


Orelion

Not sure though for Japanese the word "baka" means fool.


Sirena.N

farm got talent


DetectWilderness

The cow says -- --- ---


ellentutt

.... .- .... .- .. --. . - .. -


Dave580639

Pienso que no deberías hablar de tu compañera gorda como eso


senorchris5

Was it Mooooon River?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.