"I study here."

Translation:Yo estudio aquí.

6 months ago

8 Comments


haruma9

On this one I put estudio aqui, why must I use the pronoun here but not in other cases?

6 months ago

ThomasNorr1

"Estudio aquí" is a valid translation. If it marks it wrong, report it.

6 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

You shouldn't need the yo here, estudio should be accepted.

6 months ago

Se_Ebrahim
Se_Ebrahim

Aprendo got appeared as the answer while not taught before.

5 months ago

Patricia345776

she said escribo

2 months ago

MirandaAnd546633

How to know when it is aqui and when aca?

2 months ago

Linus172550

yo estudio aqui means study here

2 months ago

DerrickAllen1

I just dscovered this.

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.