1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "I study here."

"I study here."

Translation:Yo estudio aquí.

June 16, 2018

16 Comments


haruma9

On this one I put estudio aqui, why must I use the pronoun here but not in other cases?

June 16, 2018

ThomasNorr1

"Estudio aquí" is a valid translation. If it marks it wrong, report it.

June 27, 2018

OonaJoyce1

Good idea.

March 31, 2019

spiceyokooko

You shouldn't need the yo here, estudio should be accepted.

June 17, 2018

OonaJoyce1

Hola! Como te llamas?

March 31, 2019

KeithChadd

It would be helpful if after translating a sentence i could hear it spoken as well.

April 11, 2019

Janay196633

Lol i accidently put estudios instead of estudio i got so triggered.

April 16, 2019

Se_Ebr

Aprendo got appeared as the answer while not taught before.

August 9, 2018

Caden554850

Whats the difference between estudio and estudias?

September 19, 2019

Patricia345776

she said escribo

October 16, 2018

MirandaAnd546633

How to know when it is aqui and when aca?

October 25, 2018

Devriana

What's the difference of estudio and estudiar?

August 17, 2019

Linus172550

yo estudio aqui means study here

November 6, 2018

giwan1259

It tells me to pay attention to accents but there are no accents?

February 8, 2019

Jeff777686

Aquí

February 18, 2019

DerrickAllen1

I just dscovered this.

September 10, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.