"Quisieralacuentaahora,porfavor."

Translation:I would like the check now, please.

7 months ago

6 Comments


GateAN
GateAN

A Brit would say " the bill" rather than " the check"; so IMO, should be an acceptable alternative.

7 months ago

G7FLS
G7FLSPlus

Bill is accepted 3.10.18

3 months ago

mydogzig

Could you use 'me gustaria' ?

3 months ago

Harley588854

Is la cuenta used for other types of accounts other than restaurant/cafe and bars. Ie would a plumber or a store present you with una cuenta?

3 months ago

George_Gibson_77

I would use factura, which means invoice, instead of cuenta. Me gustarĂ­a pagar la factura ahora. I have used that at hotels.

1 month ago

AndyNeisle

Wasn't accepted 12.25. 18!

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.