"Yonecesitouncinturón."

Translation:I need a belt.

7 months ago

12 Comments


lderDaniel1

Cinturon actually means seatbelt in most spanish speaking countries, should change this to "correa"

7 months ago

katerina527904

R irie Jerry le

5 months ago

katerina527904

Eet 1145eww

5 months ago

katerina527904

TR drft te wi jerrie

5 months ago

Lily631934

I dont know

6 months ago

katerina527904

O eet

5 months ago

duolingo_power

Why is that wrong: "I need a safety belt"?

6 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

It should be reported as a correct answer in order to increase the database of Spanish words.

5 months ago

areyounuts.

Does this also apply to drinking? Because, after lessons I could sure use one.

4 months ago

Eleanora-aprende

I thought the accent was supposed to be on the part that was emphasized. I think the female speaker in this program doesn't do a good job at pronunciation. I haven't noticed this with the male speaker. The i in cinturon seems like it should have the accent since that is the syllable that she emphasises. Can someone please explain to me why this not the case?

2 weeks ago

penguinjk
penguinjk

Kinky

4 months ago

Xhristian1

Most people get fatter when getting older and thus need to get rid of their cinturon

7 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.