"Yo necesito un cinturón."

Translation:I need a belt.

4 months ago

5 Comments


lderDaniel1

Cinturon actually means seatbelt in most spanish speaking countries, should change this to "correa"

4 months ago

duolingo_power

Why is that wrong: "I need a safety belt"?

4 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

It should be reported as a correct answer in order to increase the database of Spanish words.

2 months ago

penguinjk
penguinjk

Kinky

2 months ago

areyounuts.

Does this also apply to drinking? Because, after lessons I could sure use one.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.