"Do we suddenly mean nothing to you?"

Translation:Sind wir dir plötzlich egal?

March 26, 2013

5 Comments


cyrano5

I needed a lot more clues! the right answer looks more like 'are we suddenly equal to you?' and therefore must be an idiom.

September 8, 2013

eldelacarlota

Agree... I saw it more like "do you suddenly don't care about us?" It's so confusing!

October 1, 2013

Anonyduck

Any way to construct this sentence with the verb 'meinen' and 'nichts'? Eg Plötzlich meinen wir nichts dir? (Soz no idea about word order o.O )

October 28, 2013

Johnni0

"Bedeuten wir plötzlich nichts für Sie" is incorrect (?)

November 5, 2013

AnaMDe

What is wrong with "Sind wir plötzlich nichts für dich". Just asked a native and he told me that this is also ok.

November 14, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.