"那只小鸟有红色的羽毛。"

Translation:That little bird has red feathers.

June 17, 2018

8 Comments


Translingual

"small" was not accepted. Come on, you can't rely on crowdsourcing for such common synonyms. At least a set of basic alternate sentences should be implemented before releasing a lesson...!

August 2, 2018

LiamSns

The record sounds wrong. It should be nà zhī instead of nà zhí

February 18, 2019

[deactivated user]

    So... What is the classifier for a wee-wee? I mean, is "That wee-wee has red feathers on it." also a valid translation? I mean, all these sentences are about 多儿, right? Should someone propose the alternative?

    December 22, 2018

james189912

    小 can also mean small

    January 5, 2019

elmanisero777

    我的小鸟没有羽毛;)你想检查,信息我吧

    June 17, 2018

placeboskies

    你贏

    October 11, 2018

RibqaFabia

    很好,同志。

    April 2, 2019

CharlieMcR

    Bullish!t

    January 6, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.