"We are nervous here."

Translation:Nosotros estamos nerviosos aquí.

5 months ago

8 Comments


The_Poseidolon

I used "ansiosos" instead of "nerviosos" here which should be correct.

5 months ago

wdstout66
wdstout66

Somos is a permanent state

4 months ago

44767mt

"Nosotros" is not needed in this sentance, "estamos" gives all the information required.

1 month ago

Charlie519147

I agree!

1 week ago

Emily69100

Nosotros somos? Does that make sense?

1 month ago

Misty577160

Why is somos incorrect?

4 months ago

Kobolingo
Kobolingo

As far as I understood it you use for a current status of feeling a form of estar.

4 months ago

Sandra502613

I wrote the same Emily

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.