Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We are nervous here."

Translation:Nosotros estamos nerviosos aquí.

2 months ago

4 Comments


The_Poseidolon

I used "ansiosos" instead of "nerviosos" here which should be correct.

2 months ago

Misty577160

Why is somos incorrect?

2 weeks ago

Kobolingo
Kobolingo

As far as I understood it you use for a current status of feeling a form of estar.

2 weeks ago

wdstout66
wdstout66

Somos is a permanent state

1 week ago