"Estamos comiendo en la escuela ahora."

Translation:We are eating at the school now.

4 months ago

5 Comments


MaeWest08

Where is the lesson(s) explaining how to use "estar" with the present particle of a Spanish verb??? The only reason I am getting away with passing the learning skill is because of what I remembered from my junior high Spanish classes.

4 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

The lesson is labeled Gerund.

4 months ago

MaeWest08

Thanks, but the lesson Gerund is way below lesson School 3! Gerund should come before School 3...at least I think so.

4 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

They have it lower to express its importance compared to other tenses.

4 months ago

MaeWest08

Ok then!

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.