"Estamos comiendo en la escuela ahora."

Translation:We are eating at the school now.

7 months ago

6 Comments


MaeWest08

Where is the lesson(s) explaining how to use "estar" with the present particle of a Spanish verb??? The only reason I am getting away with passing the learning skill is because of what I remembered from my junior high Spanish classes.

7 months ago

Danielconcasco
Mod

The lesson is labeled Gerund.

7 months ago

MaeWest08

Thanks, but the lesson Gerund is way below lesson School 3! Gerund should come before School 3...at least I think so.

7 months ago

Danielconcasco
Mod

They have it lower to express its importance compared to other tenses.

7 months ago

MaeWest08

Ok then!

7 months ago

Jerfmotron

Plus, much has been added to the tree. It used to not occur before you reached that part of the tree.

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.