Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yes, she needs the computer."

Translation:Sí, ella necesita la computadora.

4 months ago

10 Comments


Jules674415

my answer is correct but said it was wrong

2 months ago

six_strings6

Why isn't 'computadora' accepted

4 months ago

H.S.StanVi
H.S.StanVi

The translation of computadora is computer. Not computadora

4 months ago

Ron323211

I'm seeing el computador and la computadora used in this lesson. Does the computer gender change with the subject?

2 months ago

frobess

here we go again words that change but are the same meaning?

2 months ago

MarieRose131947

That's also what I said. Up to now, computadora has been accepted - why was it not on this occasion ? Any explanations would be welcome . I am quite flummoxed ...

1 month ago

to7gzp4T

Sí, ella necesita la computadora. is the correct answer here, yet this is not accepted as the correct answer in my practice?????

1 month ago

skye145

it's not accepting my answer even though its right

3 months ago

JBoy_Advance

What's your answer?

3 months ago

CallumCrothall

wrong

1 month ago