Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yes, she needs the computer."

Translation:Sí, ella necesita la computadora.

2 months ago

7 Comments


six_strings6

Why isn't 'computadora' accepted

2 months ago

H.S.StanVi
H.S.StanVi

The translation of computadora is computer. Not computadora

2 months ago

Ron323211

I'm seeing el computador and la computadora used in this lesson. Does the computer gender change with the subject?

3 weeks ago

Jules674415

my answer is correct but said it was wrong

2 weeks ago

frobess

here we go again words that change but are the same meaning?

1 day ago

skye145

it's not accepting my answer even though its right

1 month ago

JBoy_Advance

What's your answer?

1 month ago