" bailas mucho con tu novia."

Translation:You dance a lot with your girlfriend.

8 months ago

11 Comments


Kebina2

Jealous friend

8 months ago

Steve609629

¿Este es un problema?

7 months ago

HassanMarhoon

I encounter this word a lot in Spanish songs. Just now I knew what it means

6 months ago

Majklo_Blic
Plus

Try "Bailamos" by Enrique Iglesias. One of my personal favorites.

6 months ago

Jozlyn183

Why isn't the Spanish version "a" tu novia? Why is there no personal "a" here?

5 months ago

Teresa265914

I think because "tu novia" is the object of the preposition "con," not the direct object of the sentence.

5 months ago

AsifShadab

You got a problem with that??

2 months ago

Michael307373

Boy! You better!

1 month ago

instinct71

como hacer un novia ?

1 month ago

JoserinOht

You guys wildin

6 days ago

Naomi153048

ooh la la

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.