"Ellas escriben bien en italiano."

Translation:They write well in Italian.

June 18, 2018

9 Comments


Frode281377

They write Italian well?

June 18, 2018

Sevynn1

Or "they write in itallian well" or at least that is what i said

June 27, 2018

Dugggg

Glad to see "write good" was rejected.

August 4, 2018

BlaiseMatt

I put ellos instead of ellas and was marked wrong

September 7, 2018

BlaiseMatt

Never mind

September 7, 2018

Kman1003

i put in twice by accident and it said I used the wrong word. Lol

January 27, 2019

RobertTorb3

"Good" and "Well"... Just remember that "good" is always an adjective (modifies a noun - good book, good meal, etc.), while "well" is almost always an adverb (modifies a verb - speaks well, plays well, etc., with the only adjective use being when talking about "health" - He's not a well man; etc.)

March 8, 2019

ettorerosellini

even when i play the lower speed, i hear ells excribem not ellas escriben. of course the female voice has a tendency to drop final sounds.

March 13, 2019

ettorerosellini

i mean i hear ella escribe not the plural

March 13, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.