"A mi diákjaink jók, de a ti diákjaitok nem."

Translation:Our students are good, but your students are not.

June 18, 2018

3 Comments


Hubinou

Our student are good but yours are not

In a previous exercise this kind of construction was accepted although the substantive was repreated in the hungarian sentence.

June 18, 2018

BigWayne19

--------- if you wrote, "student " (singular ) your response would not be correct . . .

Big 29 dec 18

December 29, 2018

FheWIYzE

"Our students are good, but your students aren´t good."

I think this solution should be accepted.

July 28, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.