"Yoestudioespañoltodoslosdías."

Translation:I study Spanish every day.

5 months ago

16 Comments


Longshore

A mi también.

5 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

*Yo también

4 months ago

MikaAln
MikaAln

I thought cada dia - every day and todo el dia - all day. So this is a third expression?

4 months ago

Linda479816

My question is similar. How do you say, "all day?"

2 months ago

tessbee
tessbee

"Todo el día" is "all day". "Every day" is "cada día" (each day) or "todos los días"

1 month ago

Duo_Anngo

Yeah, i study spanish "every day"

5 months ago

spice_chest

"each day" should also be accepted as a correct answer

4 months ago

yetanothername
yetanothername

Usualmente. Casi olvidé hoy.

3 months ago

Billi119839

what is the difference between todos los dias and cada dia

1 month ago

tessbee
tessbee

Either is accepted by Duolingo when you're translating this from English to Spanish. The 'difference' is just the same as in English for "every day" and "each day".

1 month ago

TranitaAka

I study spanish daily . Should be correct. It does not change the meaning.

5 months ago

ZiggyGong
ZiggyGong

"Estudio español diariamente."

4 months ago

ZhangtheGreat

"I study Spanish daily" is currently not accepted and should be.

5 months ago

grannymac1
grannymac1

si es vero

5 months ago

Twisted328116

why doesn't "everyday" work?

3 weeks ago

ZiggyGong
ZiggyGong

"Everyday" is an adjective; "every day" is an adverb. An adverb is needed for the sentence "Yo estudio español todos los días" because every day modifies the verb study.

https://writingexplained.org/everyday-vs-every-day-difference#Remember_the_Difference

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.