"I don't remember much about him."

Translation:Yo no recuerdo mucho sobre él.

June 19, 2018

8 Comments


robroy84

Why wouldn't the personal a be used here?

June 19, 2018

redsassafras

It is used for people who are the direct objects of verbs. Here the person is the object of a preposition.

August 25, 2018

Bob372076

would "no me acuerdo mucho de el" be wrong?

March 1, 2019

neil538620

Marked wrong but i cant see why 2 april 19

April 2, 2019

Mr.Toktumuch

Why sobre(on top of) and not acerca(about)?

September 16, 2018

nEjh0qr4

No recuerdo mucho de él. ???

June 2, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.