"She is my classmate in Chinese class."

Translation:她是我的中文课的同学。

June 19, 2018

6 Comments


MiTaMuLu131513

People try to use only 1 的 in a sentence. You shouldnt have 2 if you can avoid it

June 19, 2018

Dasiy408141

you right.we usually drop the first one

September 10, 2018

RobinThor

Why is 她在中文课是我的同学 wrong?

July 27, 2019

MaynardHogg

I believe because 在 means "in" in a "physically present" sense, not the "belonging to" sense.

August 1, 2019

Imnuts7

中文班?

June 27, 2018

Dasiy408141

对的,这翻译,醉了。

September 10, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.