"¿Cuándo es tu fiesta?"

Translation:When is your party?

June 19, 2018

25 Comments
This discussion is locked.


unratedtyrha

I hate that my stuff auto correct me i put partido and my keyboard put patty


Terralisha1

Partido is the wrong word. Partido means game. Fiesta means party


Robert877622

Why not Cuando es tu fiesta?


Evan.Tracy

That is the correct answer....


Calie728230

Why it's "When's your party?" wrong?


RobertBaker55

'When's your party?' Surely


yungambide

Lol i put when yours party


Amelia92096

How do you say when is your birthday party is it (Cuándo es tu fiesta de cumpleaños)


Carol139836

when do you use "tu" instead of "la"


SoyKing22

Tu = 'your' and la = 'the' so if you're talikng to the person holding the party its tu


JocieMarino08

But don't come to the party social distancing! XD


MrDangle

It accepted Quando esta fiesta?


Carol652058

When is the correct time to use the Ú vs the U in. tú or tu?


Terralisha1

Tú means you. Tu means your.


StephenWit4

i thought "ur" would go to "you have a typo" and let me go but no xD


Alex144461

Idk if it's just me but it doesn't sound like he's asking a question it's like he's making statement and in other cases this could change the whole sentence...


Billy623064

Why the 'emo' girl on the sound?


QualityWiFi

I CANNOT HEAR WHY YOU BULLY ME DUOLINGO


JoanPryce

I did not finish the answer


JoanPryce

I did not finish


Beelove23

Something is wrong with your audio


Spanglish-hombre

No bien! I swear all i hear is Juan no tu fiesta


JosephJ.Vo

Autocorrect can be frustrating, so i learned my lesson and have just turned autocorrect off


pKwwuEao

I swear that broad does not say "your"

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.