1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "¿Cuándo es tu fiesta?"

"¿Cuándo es tu fiesta?"

Translation:When is your party?

June 19, 2018

15 Comments


Robert877622

Why not Cuando es tu fiesta?


Evan.Tracy

That is the correct answer....


Microwaveu382

They problably changed the answer


unratedtyrha

I hate that my stuff auto correct me i put partido and my keyboard put patty


RobertBake390375

'When's your party?' Surely


Calie728230

Why it's "When's your party?" wrong?


MrDangle

It accepted Quando esta fiesta?


Amelia92096

How do you say when is your birthday party is it (Cuándo es tu fiesta de cumpleaños)


JocieMarino08

But don't come to the party social distancing! XD


Carol139836

when do you use "tu" instead of "la"


StephenWit4

i thought "ur" would go to "you have a typo" and let me go but no xD


Alex144461

Idk if it's just me but it doesn't sound like he's asking a question it's like he's making statement and in other cases this could change the whole sentence...


Billy623064

Why the 'emo' girl on the sound?


JoanPryce

I did not finish the answer


JoanPryce

I did not finish

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.