Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This university is my favorite."

Translation:Esta universidad es mi favorita.

3 months ago

5 Comments


wkenders
wkenders

??????

3 months ago

Leilaini2

Shouldn't this be "Este" universidad

3 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

Universidad is feminine, as are most words ending in -dad.

3 months ago

kesslerramirez

Correct me if I am wrong:

este= masculine for "this" esta= feminine for "this"

3 months ago

Leilaini2

Gracias!

3 months ago